Results from 2017

July 11, 2017

Holme Howler 10k Results 2017


Position Actual Time Race No Surname First Name Club Name Category Sex


1 0:34:09 302 Parrington Lee Barlick M
2 0:34:17 11 Booth Gareth Fitness Outdoors M
3 0:35:32 138 Corless Chris M
4 0:36:10 291 Parsons Joe M
5 0:36:13 185 Clowes Jamie M
6 0:36:44 59 Johnstone Adam Harrogate's Finest M
7 0:37:51 176 Friar Gavin M
8 0:37:53 225 Lawson Peter M
9 0:37:55 246 Chaplow Nick M
10 0:39:10 55 West Darren Harrogate's Finest M
11 0:39:14 223 Lashley Sam Fitness Dynamics M
12 0:39:15 275 Merckel Sam M
13 0:39:33 287 Clouey Andrew M
14 0:40:05 230 Lewarne Christopher M
15 0:40:28 274 Merckel Ben M
16 0:41:08 282 Duckett Richard M
17 0:41:31 278 Bamber Nick M
18 0:41:59 79 Lamb Peter M
19 0:42:09 279 Woodend James M
20 0:42:27 151 Mitchell Micheal M
21 0:42:44 172 Manley Richard M
22 0:42:56 222 Lashley Stephen Fitness Dynamics M
23 0:43:54 145 Wood Jonny M
24 0:44:13 273 Henry Matthew M
25 0:44:38 99 McGuire Melissa F
26 0:44:43 179 McLaughlan Caroline F
27 0:45:28 75 Preston Kevin M
28 0:45:47 54 Coates Nicola Harrogate's Finest F
29 0:46:21 289 Teasdale Paul M
30 0:46:37 56 Moul Sue Harrogate's Finest F
31 0:46:39 74 Armistead Dave M
32 0:46:49 270 Newton Helen F
33 0:46:52 244 Edwards Craig Fitness Outdoors M
34 0:46:53 8 Penman Scott Fitness Outdoors M
35 0:47:06 290 Shepherd Cecily F
36 0:47:39 233 Tter Theo M
37 0:47:43 232 Hall David M
38 0:47:59 276 Bayliss David Red Rose RR M
39 0:48:30 58 Atkinson Dan Harrogate's Finest M
40 0:48:30 57 Peary Jodie Harrogate's Finest F
41 0:48:36 257 Hill Simon M
42 0:48:37 125 Nichols David M
43 0:48:56 140 Laffan Daniel M
44 0:48:56 141 Hall Mark M
45 0:49:51 251 Hall Sam M
46 0:50:18 254 Ellison David M
47 0:50:54 173 Dobson Harrison M
48 0:51:04 288 Parsons Laura F
49 0:51:04 234 Watson Liam M
50 0:51:10 163 Turner Gary M
51 0:51:54 238 Hill Hannah Fitness Dynamics F
52 0:52:09 184 Bingham Andrew M
53 0:52:19 183 Bullock Gary M
54 0:54:54 242 Latto Matthew M
55 0:54:54 243 Fowler Alex M
56 0:55:19 292 Parrington George Lancaster & Morecambe M
57 0:55:35 237 Samson Scott M
58 0:55:35 236 Whittaker Mike M
59 0:56:05 107 Hayes Phil The 8 Wonders of Thornton M
60 0:56:07 187 Wilson Dave M
61 0:56:12 106 Burgess Steve The 8 Wonders of Thornton M
62 0:56:24 268 Wemmie Kirstie HMPS F
63 0:56:42 117 Heys Gary From The Boss to The Dead Loss M
64 0:56:58 281 Hine Paul M
65 0:57:03 280 Fielding Claire F
66 0:57:11 14 Mason Helen Fitness Outdoors F
67 0:57:21 22 Manderson Ian M
68 0:57:36 175 Williams Michael M
69 0:57:41 9 Darbyshire Hannah Fitness Outdoors F
70 0:57:41 149 Addison Wesley M
71 0:57:42 10 Booth Caroline Fitness Outdoors F
72 0:57:45 137 Blezard Donna F
73 0:57:49 150 Longton Holly F
74 0:58:00 155 Bentham Thomas M
75 0:58:02 180 Swanton Suzanna F
76 0:58:26 118 Wawoczny Peter From The Boss to The Dead Loss M
77 0:58:30 100 Marham Nicky The 8 Wonders of Thornton F
78 0:58:36 235 Clowes Anna F
79 0:58:42 38 Perry Stephen M
80 0:58:42 98 Perry Shannon F
81 0:58:45 92 Ireland Anthony HMPS M
82 0:58:53 101 Waywell Kirsty The 8 Wonders of Thornton F
83 0:59:13 128 Leasor Paul M
84 0:59:15 20 Sutcliffe Sharon O Zone Fitness F
85 0:59:19 18 Mercado Mark O Zone Fitness M
86 0:59:19 1 Varcoe Dan M
87 0:59:36 122 Ledwith Bruce From The Boss to The Dead Loss M
88 1:00:06 156 Addison Norval M
89 1:00:32 120 Waring Val From The Boss to The Dead Loss F
90 1:00:34 269 Stockdale Phil M
91 1:00:47 277 Goodfellow Susan F
92 1:00:52 285 Goodfellow Lizzie F
93 1:01:28 95 Woodruff Amy HMPS F
94 1:01:28 93 Murphy Eimear HMPS F
95 1:01:36 116 Winder Katie From The Boss to The Dead Loss F
96 1:01:39 105 McNeill Janine The 8 Wonders of Thornton F
97 1:01:40 226 Barton Catherine F
98 1:01:43 227 Birch Debarah F
99 1:01:47 126 Stephenson Lee M
100 1:02:01 160 Bushell Tanya F
101 1:02:01 161 Gilchrist Trina F
102 1:02:05 53 Jones-Barnes Andy M
103 1:02:05 148 Singleton Amy F
104 1:02:21 144 Davies Luke M
105 1:02:23 256 Smith Paul M
106 1:02:29 266 Blizniak Wictoria F
107 1:02:41 4 Crozier Luke Sporting Gibbon M
108 1:03:36 197 Burns Sarah Team Transform F
109 1:03:44 2 Roe Stephen Sporting Gibbon M
110 1:03:44 199 Garrett Becky Team Transform F
111 1:03:45 5 Mitchell Alex Sporting Gibbon M
112 1:03:45 7 Greene John Sporting Gibbon M
113 1:04:40 134 Eatock Stephen M
114 1:04:52 147 Lunn Emma F
115 1:04:52 146 Ellis Diane F
116 1:05:16 181 Parker Tim M
117 1:05:36 190 Hilton Sharon Team Transform F
118 1:06:47 207 Tinsley Fiona Team Transform F
119 1:07:48 52 Wheatman Brad M
120 1:07:51 123 Sherwood Julie F
121 1:07:51 178 Flanagan Anne F
122 1:07:55 51 Stock Mike M
123 1:07:55 174 McGurk Barry M
124 1:08:00 50 Lowther Mark M
125 1:08:03 81 McDowell Paul Team Wings M
126 1:09:15 12 Duckworth Alan Fitness Outdoors M
127 1:09:15 16 Hulme Celia O Zone Fitness F
128 1:09:15 19 Hereford Caroline O Zone Fitness F
129 1:09:48 89 Jones Brian Team Whalley-Jones M
130 1:09:50 84 Jones Andrew Team Whalley-Jones M
131 1:09:54 83 Jones Clair Team Whalley-Jones F
132 1:10:40 154 Bentham Lesley Anne F
133 1:10:42 239 Beal Joel M
134 1:11:00 3 Gardner Graham Sporting Gibbon M
135 1:11:00 78 Postlethwaite Daniel M
136 1:11:00 286 Edgar Billy M
137 1:11:10 6 Braithwaite Stuart Sporting Gibbon M
138 1:11:43 267 Simpson Amy F
139 1:11:55 115 Randell Sharon Thornton Howlers F
140 1:11:59 166 Johnson Lees The Duckpond M
141 1:12:16 170 Cunliffe Peter The Duckpond M
142 1:12:45 186 Wood Kirstie F
143 1:12:53 241 Dufton Chloe F
144 1:12:58 240 Turner Vicky F
145 1:13:36 229 Slater John M
146 1:13:36 252 Betley Catherine F
147 1:13:46 85 Delbridge Rebecca Team Whalley-Jones F
148 1:13:46 87 Woodburn Emma Team Whalley-Jones F
149 1:15:10 165 Collier Debbie F
150 1:15:10 260 Aaron Bonnie F
151 1:15:20 249 Flight Becky Power of Flight F
152 1:15:20 248 Flight Sarah Power of Flight F
153 1:15:20 247 Flight Rich Power of Flight M
154 1:15:49 135 Burgess Lisa F
155 1:15:52 258 Towers Paul M
156 1:15:52 136 Morga Paula F
157 1:15:53 159 Cribbens Jamie M
158 1:15:53 157 Cribbens Darryl M
159 1:15:53 86 Ireland Katie Team Whalley-Jones F
160 1:16:01 88 Jones Nicky Team Whalley-Jones F
161 1:16:01 82 Whalley Melaine Team Whalley-Jones F
162 1:16:07 90 Fennell Gayle Team Whalley-Jones F
163 1:16:13 167 Wright Simon The Duckpond M
164 1:16:33 131 Murphy Domo The Duds M
165 1:16:41 130 Saunders Sam The Duds M
166 1:16:43 129 Manderson Leah The Duds F
167 1:17:52 36 Bradley Carrie Louise Active Angels F
168 1:18:43 193 Foster Hilary Team Transform F
169 1:18:43 210 Wright Rosie Team Transform F
170 1:18:50 195 Hardiker Naomi Team Transform F
171 1:18:54 127 Leasor Paul F
172 1:19:28 202 Carr Laraine Team Transform F
173 1:19:46 211 Green Natalie Team Transform F
174 1:20:53 108 Hindley Debbie Thornton Howlers F
175 1:21:18 263 Pearson Becca Storth F
176 1:21:20 109 Wrigley Vikki Thornton Howlers F
177 1:21:20 264 Looker Jodi Storth F
178 1:21:24 265 Caffrey Patrick Storth M
179 1:22:30 110 Jackson Davinia Thornton Howlers F
180 1:22:30 112 Saunders Lucy Thornton Howlers F
181 1:22:30 113 Saunders Dawn Thornton Howlers F
182 1:22:30 114 Jones Sue Thornton Howlers F
183 1:22:37 104 Scott Sarah The 8 Wonders of Thornton F
184 1:22:40 191 Aldelime Monika Team Transform F
185 1:22:40 103 Burgess Christine The 8 Wonders of Thornton F
186 1:22:52 102 Livesey Karen The 8 Wonders of Thornton F
187 1:22:52 111 Barton Sarah Thornton Howlers F
188 1:23:06 203 Diamond Jill Team Transform F
189 1:23:06 192 Garlick Dawn Team Transform F
190 1:23:11 124 Jones Neil M
191 1:23:25 35 Boyle Lisa Active Angels F
192 1:23:25 31 Bibby Karen Active Angels F
193 1:23:28 34 Hamlin Lucy Active Angels F
194 1:24:00 32 Bowie Stacey Active Angels F
195 1:24:12 250 Lee Gabrielle F
196 1:25:41 40 Hughes Cindy F
197 1:25:41 39 Winder Paula F
198 1:25:41 41 Kiyani Holly F
199 1:26:00 26 Swidlehurst Neil Born Survivors M
200 1:26:00 28 Herman Joe Born Survivors M
201 1:26:00 27 Whalley Autumn Born Survivors F
202 1:26:10 23 Kyle Karen Born Survivors F
203 1:26:10 29 Pye Helen Born Survivors F
204 1:26:14 30 Crisp Molly Born Survivors F
205 1:26:23 61 Craven Neil Alfa Warriors M
206 1:26:23 24 McCubbin Siabhan Born Survivors M
207 1:26:36 25 Cartledge Adam Born Survivors M
208 1:26:36 60 Parkin Anthony Alfa Warriors M
209 1:26:36 66 Grant Darren Alfa Warriors M
210 1:26:36 63 Allen Jayson Alfa Warriors M
211 1:26:36 62 Gillan Stuart Alfa Warriors M
212 1:26:59 21 Higham Kieran O Zone Fitness M
213 1:27:30 119 Hitchcox Kie From The Boss to The Dead Loss M
214 1:28:34 46 Dixon Eve Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies F
215 1:28:34 47 Waine Luke Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies M
216 1:28:34 48 Dixon Alice Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies F
217 1:28:34 49 Ridding Thomas Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies M
218 1:28:34 44 Dixon Chris Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies M
219 1:28:34 45 Dixon Waine Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies M
220 1:28:34 43 Westworth Alison Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies F
221 1:28:34 42 Minett Helen Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies F
222 1:28:34 121 Duff Stephen From The Boss to The Dead Loss M
223 1:28:45 171 Bayliss Helen F
224 1:28:45 162 Turner Lisa F
225 1:28:50 69 Morris Gillian Prosecco Pals F
226 1:29:05 33 Hussain Abda Active Angels F
227 1:29:05 37 Williams Nadine Active Angels F
228 1:29:26 68 Haines Paula Prosecco Pals F
229 1:29:26 70 Pullinger Penny Prosecco Pals F
230 1:29:26 71 Robinson Angela Prosecco Pals F
231 1:29:29 293 Butler Liam M
232 1:29:29 294 Lovering Nicola F
233 1:32:36 217 Richardson Holly Coalition of Chaos F
234 1:32:36 214 Richardson Jessica Coalition of Chaos F
235 1:32:36 215 Harvey Kate Coalition of Chaos F
236 1:32:36 218 Richardson Megan Coalition of Chaos F
237 1:32:36 216 Richardson Marty Coalition of Chaos F
238 1:32:40 213 Richardson Tim Coalition of Chaos M
239 1:32:40 228 Parrington Rebecca F
240 1:32:54 143 Atkinson Gill F
241 1:32:54 97 Bouskill Jane HMPS F
242 1:32:54 96 Hall Katie HMPS F
243 1:32:54 94 Busfield James Michael HMPS M
244 1:33:08 212 Poole Mark Team Transform Leader M
245 1:33:08 91 Newport Sally HMPS F
246 1:33:08 208 Brown Lucille Team Transform F
247 1:33:19 188 Walker Helen Team Transform F
248 1:33:19 198 MacFarlin Carol Team Transform F
249 1:34:14 253 Birkinshaw James The Duckpond M
250 1:34:14 169 Smith Alan The Duckpond M
251 1:34:46 72 Murphy Cheryl Prosecco Pals F
252 1:34:46 73 Kay Sinead Prosecco Pals F
253 1:34:52 177 Wright Ian M
254 1:34:54 168 Roberts Chris The Duckpond M
255 1:35:14 219 Cooper Caroline Fitness Dynamics F
256 1:35:14 224 Cooper Naomi Fitness Dynamics F
257 1:35:46 284 Bodenham Rachel F
258 1:35:46 283 Kerr Sue F
259 1:36:02 220 Horton Sam Fitness Dynamics F
260 1:36:30 189 Crossen Pam Team Transform F
261 1:36:49 221 Lashley Helen Fitness Dynamics F
262 1:36:49 206 Day Cath Team Transform F
263 1:36:49 196 Evans Ceri Team Transform F
264 1:37:10 209 Eaton Claire Team Transform F
265 1:37:10 164 Chapman Philip M
266 1:37:19 259 McKeowen Laura F
267 1:37:19 255 Heslop Jennifer F
268 1:39:30 262 Batchelor Danielle F
269 1:40:04 261 Burrows Kirsty F
270 1:42:06 200 Stevens Jayne Team Transform F
271 1:42:06 204 Doughty Carolyn Team Transform F
272 1:48:14 205 Dale Helen Team Transform F
273 1:48:14 201 Bennett Pauline Team Transform F

Please reload

Featured Posts

I'm busy working on my blog posts. Watch this space!

Please reload

Recent Posts

July 11, 2017

September 2, 2016

August 10, 2016

August 6, 2016

July 10, 2016

June 14, 2016

March 11, 2016

Please reload

Archive